Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calatagan, PhilippinesCalataganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCalatagan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Calatagan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Calatagan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Calatagan

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Calatagan

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calalagan
  • Calatagan

Country

Calatagan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

16,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Calatagan (Province of Batangas, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 60 km
Dasmariñas ... 60 km
San Pedro ... 67 km
Bacoor ... 73 km
Taguig ... 85 km
Makati City ... 86 km
Manila ... 90 km
Pasig City ... 90 km
Cainta ... 91 km
Antipolo ... 96 km
Quezon City ... 96 km
San Fernando ... 132 km
Angeles City ... 146 km
Santol ... 147 km
Baguio ... 285 km
Iloilo ... 378 km
Bacolod City ... 395 km
Mansilingan ... 400 km
Cebu City ... 467 km
Mandaue City ... 468 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 470 km
Libertad ... 664 km
Butuan ... 666 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 671 km
Iligan City ... 685 km
Mantampay ... 687 km
Zamboanga ... 771 km
Budta ... 791 km