Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maragondon, PhilippinesMaragondonPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMaragondon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maragondon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Maragondon
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Maragondon

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Maragondon

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maragandon
  • Maragondon

Country

Maragondon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

22,973 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maragondon (Province of Cavite, Calabarzon)

Dasmariñas ... 18 km
Bacoor ... 26 km
San Pedro ... 27 km
Calamba ... 35 km
Makati City ... 39 km
Taguig ... 39 km
Manila ... 42 km
Pasig City ... 44 km
Cainta ... 46 km
Quezon City ... 49 km
Antipolo ... 50 km
San Fernando ... 84 km
Angeles City ... 98 km
Santol ... 99 km
Baguio ... 237 km
Iloilo ... 420 km
Bacolod City ... 435 km
Mansilingan ... 439 km
Cebu City ... 504 km
Mandaue City ... 504 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 507 km
Libertad ... 700 km
Butuan ... 701 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 710 km
Iligan City ... 725 km
Mantampay ... 728 km
Zamboanga ... 817 km
Budta ... 833 km