Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balite Segundo, PhilippinesBalite SegundoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBalite Segundo Philippines

What day is it in Balite Segundo right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Balite Segundo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Balite Segundo
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Balite Segundo

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Balite Segundo

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balete No 2
  • Balete Segundo
  • Balite
  • Balite Segundo
  • Baliti Segundo

Country

Balite Segundo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balite Segundo (Province of Cavite, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 16 km
Cabuyao ... 16 km
Dasmariñas ... 17 km
Biñan ... 20 km
San Pedro ... 21 km
Las Piñas ... 30 km
Bacoor ... 31 km
Taguig ... 39 km
Pasay ... 40 km
Makati City ... 41 km
Pasig City ... 45 km
Cainta ... 46 km
Manila ... 47 km
Antipolo ... 51 km
Caloocan City ... 52 km
Quezon City ... 52 km
San Fernando ... 97 km
Angeles City ... 111 km
Santol ... 113 km
Baguio ... 248 km
Iloilo ... 405 km
Bacolod City ... 418 km
Mansilingan ... 423 km
Cebu City ... 486 km
Mandaue City ... 486 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 488 km
Libertad ... 681 km
Butuan ... 682 km