Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Los Baños, PhilippinesLos BañosPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLos Baños Philippines

What day is it in Los Baños right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Los Baños

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Los Baños
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Los Baños

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Los Baños

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Los Banos
  • Los Baños
  • Los-Ban'os
  • Лос-Баньос

Country

Los Baños is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

95,750 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Los Baños (Province of Laguna, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 8 km
Cabuyao ... 15 km
Biñan ... 23 km
San Pedro ... 26 km
Dasmariñas ... 31 km
Las Piñas ... 38 km
Bacoor ... 40 km
Taguig ... 42 km
Pasay ... 45 km
Makati City ... 46 km
Cainta ... 46 km
Pasig City ... 49 km
Antipolo ... 52 km
Manila ... 53 km
Quezon City ... 55 km
Caloocan City ... 58 km
San Fernando ... 105 km
Angeles City ... 120 km
Santol ... 122 km
Baguio ... 253 km
Iloilo ... 397 km
Bacolod City ... 409 km
Mansilingan ... 414 km
Cebu City ... 474 km
Mandaue City ... 475 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 477 km
Libertad ... 669 km
Butuan ... 670 km