Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iligan, PhilippinesIliganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inIligan Philippines

What day is it in Iligan right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iligan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Iligan
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Iligan

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Iligan

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa Iligan
  • IGN
  • Iligan City
  • Iligan Lakanbalen
  • Lungsod ng Iligan
  • illigan
  • irigan
  • yi li gan
  • イリガン
  • 伊利甘
  • 일리간

Country

Iligan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

342,618 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iligan (Province of Lanao del Norte, Northern Mindanao)

Mantampay ... 8 km
Iligan City ... 13 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 43 km
Budta ... 114 km
Malingao ... 119 km
Libertad ... 128 km
Butuan ... 131 km
Davao ... 168 km
Zamboanga ... 227 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 231 km
Cebu City ... 232 km
Mandaue City ... 232 km
General Santos ... 245 km
Mansilingan ... 283 km
Bacolod City ... 288 km
Iloilo ... 303 km
Sandakan ... 557 km
Tawau ... 672 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 700 km
Calamba ... 703 km
Cabuyao ... 711 km
Biñan ... 719 km
San Pedro ... 722 km
Dasmariñas ... 722 km
Las Piñas ... 733 km
Bacoor ... 735 km
Taguig ... 738 km
Pasay ... 741 km
Makati City ... 742 km
Cainta ... 742 km