Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oroquieta, PhilippinesOroquietaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inOroquieta Philippines

What day is it in Oroquieta right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oroquieta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Oroquieta
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Oroquieta

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Oroquieta

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Oroquieta
  • Oroguieta
  • Oroquieta
  • Oroquieta City
  • Oroquieta Lakanbalen
  • awrwkwyyta
  • olokieta
  • orokieta
  • اوروکوئیتا
  • オロキエタ
  • 오로키에타

Country

Oroquieta is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

39,279 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oroquieta (Province of Misamis Occidental, Northern Mindanao)

Iligan ... 46 km
Mantampay ... 49 km
Iligan City ... 55 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 68 km
Libertad ... 145 km
Butuan ... 149 km
Budta ... 150 km
Malingao ... 156 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 202 km
Cebu City ... 202 km
Mandaue City ... 203 km
Davao ... 213 km
Zamboanga ... 222 km
Mansilingan ... 246 km
Bacolod City ... 250 km
Iloilo ... 263 km
General Santos ... 284 km
Sandakan ... 541 km
Calamba ... 665 km
Tawau ... 665 km
Cabuyao ... 672 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 678 km
Biñan ... 681 km
Dasmariñas ... 683 km
San Pedro ... 683 km
Las Piñas ... 694 km
Bacoor ... 696 km
Taguig ... 700 km
Pasay ... 703 km
Makati City ... 703 km