Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biñan, PhilippinesBiñanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBiñan Philippines

What day is it in Biñan right now?

Sunday (October 24, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Biñan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Biñan
Today, October 24, 2021

Sunrise Biñan

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Biñan

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Binan
  • Binan City
  • Binyang
  • Biñan
  • Biñan City
  • Biñán
  • Ciudad nin Binan
  • Ciudad nin Biñan
  • Kota Binan
  • Kota Biñan
  • Lungsod ng Binan
  • Lungsod ng Biñan
  • bngan
  • بنگان

Country

Biñan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

300,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biñan (Province of Laguna, Calabarzon)

San Pedro ... 4 km
Cabuyao ... 9 km
Dasmariñas ... 12 km
Las Piñas ... 15 km
Calamba ... 16 km
Bacoor ... 18 km
Taguig ... 20 km
Pasay ... 23 km
Makati City ... 24 km
Cainta ... 27 km
Pasig City ... 27 km
Manila ... 30 km
Antipolo ... 32 km
Quezon City ... 34 km
Caloocan City ... 35 km
San Fernando ... 83 km
Angeles City ... 98 km
Santol ... 100 km
Baguio ... 232 km
Iloilo ... 419 km
Bacolod City ... 432 km
Mansilingan ... 436 km
Cebu City ... 497 km
Mandaue City ... 498 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 500 km
Libertad ... 692 km
Butuan ... 693 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 705 km