Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cavite City, PhilippinesCavite CityPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCavite City Philippines

What day is it in Cavite City right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cavite City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Cavite City
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Cavite City

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Cavite City

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandar Cavite
  • Cavite
  • Cavite City
  • Cavite Lakanbalen
  • Ciudad ti Cavite
  • Dakbayan sa Cavite
  • Kavite
  • Lungsod ng Kabite
  • Siyudad na Cavite
  • Syudad han Cavite
  • jia mi de
  • kabite
  • kavu~ite
  • Кавите
  • カヴィテ
  • 甲米地
  • 카비테

Country

Cavite City is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

115,932 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cavite City (Province of Cavite, Calabarzon)

Bacoor ... 5 km
Las Piñas ... 8 km
Pasay ... 11 km
Makati City ... 13 km
Manila ... 15 km
Taguig ... 16 km
Dasmariñas ... 18 km
Pasig City ... 18 km
San Pedro ... 19 km
Caloocan City ... 20 km
Cainta ... 21 km
Biñan ... 22 km
Quezon City ... 22 km
Antipolo ... 24 km
Cabuyao ... 30 km
Calamba ... 37 km
San Fernando ... 63 km
Angeles City ... 78 km
Santol ... 80 km
Baguio ... 214 km
Iloilo ... 438 km
Bacolod City ... 451 km
Mansilingan ... 456 km
Cebu City ... 518 km
Mandaue City ... 518 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 520 km
Libertad ... 712 km
Butuan ... 714 km