Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Navotas, PhilippinesNavotasPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inNavotas Philippines

What day is it in Navotas right now?

Wednesday (February 1, 2023)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Navotas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Navotas
Today, February 1, 2023

Sunrise Navotas

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Navotas

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lungsod ng Navotas

Country

Navotas is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

249,463 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Navotas (Northern Manila District, Metro Manila)

Caloocan City ... 3 km
Manila ... 8 km
Quezon City ... 9 km
Pasig City ... 13 km
Makati City ... 15 km
Antipolo ... 15 km
Pasay ... 15 km
Cainta ... 17 km
Taguig ... 19 km
Bacoor ... 23 km
Las Piñas ... 24 km
San Pedro ... 35 km
Dasmariñas ... 38 km
Biñan ... 38 km
Cabuyao ... 46 km
San Fernando ... 46 km
Calamba ... 53 km
Angeles City ... 61 km
Santol ... 63 km
Baguio ... 195 km
Iloilo ... 456 km
Bacolod City ... 469 km
Mansilingan ... 473 km
Cebu City ... 534 km
Mandaue City ... 534 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 536 km
Libertad ... 728 km
Butuan ... 729 km