Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calumpang, PhilippinesCalumpangPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCalumpang Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Calumpang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Calumpang
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Calumpang

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Calumpang

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calumbang
  • Kalumpang

Country

Calumpang is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

15,589 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Calumpang (Marikina, Metro Manila)

Antipolo ... 3 km
Quezon City ... 5 km
Pasig City ... 5 km
Cainta ... 6 km
Manila ... 9 km
Makati City ... 10 km
Taguig ... 11 km
Bacoor ... 23 km
San Pedro ... 30 km
Dasmariñas ... 35 km
Calamba ... 46 km
San Fernando ... 55 km
Angeles City ... 71 km
Santol ... 73 km
Baguio ... 202 km
Iloilo ... 448 km
Bacolod City ... 460 km
Mansilingan ... 465 km
Cebu City ... 524 km
Mandaue City ... 525 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 527 km
Libertad ... 718 km
Butuan ... 719 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 733 km
Iligan City ... 750 km
Mantampay ... 753 km
Zamboanga ... 853 km
Budta ... 859 km