Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bitin, PhilippinesBitinPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBitin Philippines

What day is it in Bitin right now?

Saturday (July 13, 2024)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bitin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bitin
Today, July 13, 2024

Sunrise Bitin

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bitin

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beaton
  • Bitin

Country

Bitin is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,758 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bitin (Province of Laguna, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 12 km
Cabuyao ... 19 km
Biñan ... 28 km
San Pedro ... 31 km
Dasmariñas ... 33 km
Las Piñas ... 42 km
Paranaque City ... 44 km
Bacoor ... 44 km
Taguig ... 47 km
Pasay ... 50 km
Makati City ... 51 km
Cainta ... 52 km
Pasig City ... 54 km
Antipolo ... 57 km
Manila ... 57 km
Quezon City ... 61 km
Caloocan City ... 63 km
San Fernando ... 110 km
Angeles City ... 125 km
Santol ... 127 km
Cabanatuan City ... 153 km
Baguio ... 258 km
Iloilo ... 392 km
Bacolod City ... 404 km
Mansilingan ... 409 km
Cebu City ... 470 km
Mandaue City ... 470 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 473 km