Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lipa City, PhilippinesLipa CityPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLipa City Philippines

What day is it in Lipa City right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lipa City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lipa City
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Lipa City

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Lipa City

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad ti Lipa
  • Lipa
  • Lipa City
  • Липа

Country

Lipa City is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

212,287 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lipa City (Province of Batangas, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 30 km
Cabuyao ... 37 km
Biñan ... 45 km
Dasmariñas ... 47 km
San Pedro ... 47 km
Las Piñas ... 58 km
Bacoor ... 60 km
Taguig ... 65 km
Pasay ... 67 km
Makati City ... 68 km
Cainta ... 71 km
Pasig City ... 72 km
Manila ... 75 km
Antipolo ... 76 km
Quezon City ... 79 km
Caloocan City ... 80 km
San Fernando ... 127 km
Angeles City ... 141 km
Santol ... 143 km
Baguio ... 277 km
Iloilo ... 375 km
Bacolod City ... 388 km
Mansilingan ... 393 km
Cebu City ... 455 km
Mandaue City ... 456 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 458 km
Libertad ... 651 km
Butuan ... 652 km