Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balayan, PhilippinesBalayanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBalayan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balayan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Balayan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Balayan

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Balayan

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balajan
  • Balayan
  • Балаян

Country

Balayan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

50,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balayan (Province of Batangas, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 46 km
Dasmariñas ... 47 km
San Pedro ... 53 km
Bacoor ... 60 km
Taguig ... 71 km
Makati City ... 72 km
Manila ... 77 km
Pasig City ... 77 km
Cainta ... 78 km
Antipolo ... 82 km
Quezon City ... 83 km
San Fernando ... 121 km
Angeles City ... 134 km
Santol ... 136 km
Baguio ... 273 km
Iloilo ... 386 km
Bacolod City ... 402 km
Mansilingan ... 406 km
Cebu City ... 472 km
Mandaue City ... 473 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 475 km
Libertad ... 669 km
Butuan ... 671 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 677 km
Iligan City ... 691 km
Mantampay ... 694 km
Zamboanga ... 781 km
Budta ... 798 km