Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tajao, PhilippinesTajaoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTajao Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tajao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tajao
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Tajao

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Tajao

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tahao
  • Tajao
  • Tanaw

Country

Tajao is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tajao (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 25 km
Mandaue City ... 28 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 30 km
Mansilingan ... 60 km
Bacolod City ... 64 km
Iloilo ... 92 km
Libertad ... 216 km
Butuan ... 218 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 219 km
Iligan City ... 237 km
Mantampay ... 242 km
Budta ... 349 km
Malingao ... 355 km
Davao ... 392 km
Zamboanga ... 394 km
Calamba ... 471 km
General Santos ... 480 km
San Pedro ... 489 km
Dasmariñas ... 490 km
Bacoor ... 503 km
Taguig ... 505 km
Makati City ... 509 km
Cainta ... 509 km
Pasig City ... 512 km
Mandaluyong City ... 512 km
Antipolo ... 514 km
Manila ... 516 km
Quezon City ... 519 km
San Fernando ... 568 km