Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Minuyan, PhilippinesMinuyanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMinuyan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Minuyan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Minuyan
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Minuyan

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Minuyan

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Minoyan
  • Minuyan

Country

Minuyan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,771 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Minuyan (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Mansilingan ... 17 km
Bacolod City ... 21 km
Iloilo ... 48 km
Cebu City ... 67 km
Mandaue City ... 69 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 72 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 256 km
Libertad ... 259 km
Butuan ... 261 km
Iligan City ... 270 km
Mantampay ... 274 km
Budta ... 380 km
Malingao ... 385 km
Zamboanga ... 405 km
Davao ... 429 km
Calamba ... 436 km
San Pedro ... 454 km
Dasmariñas ... 455 km
Bacoor ... 468 km
Taguig ... 470 km
Makati City ... 474 km
Cainta ... 475 km
Pasig City ... 477 km
Mandaluyong City ... 478 km
Antipolo ... 480 km
Manila ... 481 km
Quezon City ... 484 km
General Santos ... 512 km
San Fernando ... 533 km