Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saravia, PhilippinesSaraviaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSaravia Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saravia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Saravia
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Saravia

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Saravia

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Enrique B. Magalona
  • Saravia

Country

Saravia is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

19,060 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saravia (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Bacolod City ... 24 km
Mansilingan ... 28 km
Iloilo ... 38 km
Cebu City ... 97 km
Mandaue City ... 98 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 101 km
Libertad ... 294 km
Butuan ... 296 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 296 km
Iligan City ... 311 km
Mantampay ... 315 km
Calamba ... 395 km
San Pedro ... 413 km
Dasmariñas ... 414 km
Budta ... 421 km
Malingao ... 427 km
Bacoor ... 427 km
Taguig ... 429 km
Makati City ... 433 km
Cainta ... 434 km
Pasig City ... 436 km
Mandaluyong City ... 436 km
Antipolo ... 438 km
Manila ... 440 km
Zamboanga ... 443 km
Quezon City ... 443 km
Davao ... 469 km
San Fernando ... 492 km
Angeles City ... 508 km