Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barotac Nuevo, PhilippinesBarotac NuevoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBarotac Nuevo Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barotac Nuevo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Barotac Nuevo
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Barotac Nuevo

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Barotac Nuevo

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barotac Nueva
  • Barotac Nuevo
  • Boratac Nueva

Country

Barotac Nuevo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

11,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barotac Nuevo (Province of Iloilo, Western Visayas)

Iloilo ... 25 km
Bacolod City ... 32 km
Mansilingan ... 37 km
Cebu City ... 115 km
Mandaue City ... 116 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 119 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 308 km
Libertad ... 310 km
Butuan ... 313 km
Iligan City ... 321 km
Mantampay ... 324 km
Calamba ... 386 km
Dasmariñas ... 404 km
San Pedro ... 404 km
Bacoor ... 418 km
Taguig ... 420 km
Makati City ... 424 km
Cainta ... 425 km
Pasig City ... 427 km
Mandaluyong City ... 428 km
Budta ... 429 km
Antipolo ... 430 km
Manila ... 431 km
Quezon City ... 434 km
Malingao ... 435 km
Zamboanga ... 442 km
Davao ... 481 km
San Fernando ... 483 km
Angeles City ... 498 km