Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pulupandan, PhilippinesPulupandanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPulupandan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pulupandan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pulupandan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Pulupandan

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Pulupandan

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palupandan
  • Puhipandan
  • Pulupandan

Country

Pulupandan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

27,363 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pulupandan (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Mansilingan ... 19 km
Bacolod City ... 20 km
Iloilo ... 28 km
Cebu City ... 90 km
Mandaue City ... 93 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 95 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 269 km
Libertad ... 277 km
Butuan ... 280 km
Iligan City ... 281 km
Mantampay ... 283 km
Budta ... 388 km
Malingao ... 394 km
Zamboanga ... 402 km
Calamba ... 427 km
Davao ... 441 km
Dasmariñas ... 445 km
San Pedro ... 446 km
Bacoor ... 459 km
Taguig ... 462 km
Makati City ... 466 km
Cainta ... 467 km
Pasig City ... 469 km
Mandaluyong City ... 469 km
Antipolo ... 472 km
Manila ... 473 km
Quezon City ... 476 km
General Santos ... 521 km
San Fernando ... 524 km