Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eustaquio Lopez, PhilippinesEustaquio LopezPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inEustaquio Lopez Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eustaquio Lopez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Eustaquio Lopez
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Eustaquio Lopez

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Eustaquio Lopez

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eustapuio Lopez
  • Eustaquio Lopez
  • Lopez

Country

Eustaquio Lopez is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

14,408 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eustaquio Lopez (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Bacolod City ... 19 km
Mansilingan ... 22 km
Iloilo ... 41 km
Cebu City ... 88 km
Mandaue City ... 90 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 92 km
Libertad ... 286 km
Butuan ... 288 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 288 km
Iligan City ... 303 km
Mantampay ... 307 km
Calamba ... 403 km
Budta ... 414 km
Malingao ... 419 km
San Pedro ... 421 km
Dasmariñas ... 422 km
Bacoor ... 435 km
Taguig ... 437 km
Zamboanga ... 437 km
Makati City ... 441 km
Cainta ... 442 km
Pasig City ... 444 km
Mandaluyong City ... 444 km
Antipolo ... 446 km
Manila ... 448 km
Quezon City ... 451 km
Davao ... 461 km
San Fernando ... 500 km
Angeles City ... 516 km