Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Escalante, PhilippinesEscalantePhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inEscalante Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Escalante

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Escalante
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Escalante

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Escalante

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Escalante City
  • Escalante Lakanbalen
  • Kota Escalante
  • ایسکالانتے، نیگروس غربی

Country

Escalante is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

39,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Escalante (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Mansilingan ... 48 km
Bacolod City ... 48 km
Cebu City ... 66 km
Mandaue City ... 67 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 69 km
Iloilo ... 77 km
Libertad ... 264 km
Butuan ... 265 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 276 km
Iligan City ... 294 km
Mantampay ... 300 km
Budta ... 407 km
Malingao ... 413 km
Calamba ... 416 km
San Pedro ... 434 km
Dasmariñas ... 436 km
Zamboanga ... 448 km
Davao ... 448 km
Bacoor ... 449 km
Taguig ... 450 km
Cainta ... 454 km
Makati City ... 454 km
Pasig City ... 456 km
Mandaluyong City ... 457 km
Antipolo ... 458 km
Manila ... 461 km
Quezon City ... 463 km
San Fernando ... 513 km
Angeles City ... 529 km