Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manapla, PhilippinesManaplaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inManapla Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manapla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Manapla
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Manapla

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Manapla

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manapala
  • Manapla

Country

Manapla is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

34,312 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manapla (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Bacolod City ... 35 km
Mansilingan ... 38 km
Iloilo ... 54 km
Cebu City ... 94 km
Mandaue City ... 95 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 98 km
Libertad ... 293 km
Butuan ... 294 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 299 km
Iligan City ... 315 km
Mantampay ... 320 km
Calamba ... 391 km
San Pedro ... 410 km
Dasmariñas ... 411 km
Bacoor ... 424 km
Taguig ... 425 km
Budta ... 427 km
Makati City ... 430 km
Cainta ... 430 km
Malingao ... 432 km
Pasig City ... 432 km
Mandaluyong City ... 433 km
Antipolo ... 435 km
Manila ... 437 km
Quezon City ... 439 km
Zamboanga ... 454 km
Davao ... 472 km
San Fernando ... 489 km
Angeles City ... 504 km