Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dumangas, PhilippinesDumangasPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDumangas Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dumangas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dumangas
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Dumangas

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Dumangas

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Araut
  • Dumangas
  • Dumanoa

Country

Dumangas is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

8,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dumangas (Province of Iloilo, Western Visayas)

Iloilo ... 19 km
Bacolod City ... 26 km
Mansilingan ... 31 km
Cebu City ... 110 km
Mandaue City ... 112 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 114 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 301 km
Libertad ... 305 km
Butuan ... 307 km
Iligan City ... 314 km
Mantampay ... 317 km
Calamba ... 393 km
Dasmariñas ... 411 km
San Pedro ... 411 km
Budta ... 422 km
Bacoor ... 425 km
Malingao ... 427 km
Taguig ... 428 km
Makati City ... 432 km
Cainta ... 433 km
Zamboanga ... 434 km
Pasig City ... 435 km
Mandaluyong City ... 435 km
Antipolo ... 438 km
Manila ... 439 km
Quezon City ... 442 km
Davao ... 474 km
San Fernando ... 490 km
Angeles City ... 506 km