Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ungca, PhilippinesUngcaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inUngca Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ungca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ungca
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Ungca

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ungca

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ungka

Country

Ungca is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,599 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ungca (Western Visayas)

Iloilo ... 6 km
Bacolod City ... 34 km
Mansilingan ... 37 km
Cebu City ... 118 km
Mandaue City ... 120 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 122 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 301 km
Libertad ... 309 km
Butuan ... 311 km
Iligan City ... 313 km
Mantampay ... 314 km
Calamba ... 397 km
Dasmariñas ... 415 km
San Pedro ... 415 km
Budta ... 419 km
Malingao ... 424 km
Zamboanga ... 425 km
Bacoor ... 429 km
Taguig ... 432 km
Makati City ... 436 km
Cainta ... 437 km
Pasig City ... 439 km
Mandaluyong City ... 439 km
Antipolo ... 442 km
Manila ... 443 km
Quezon City ... 446 km
Davao ... 473 km
San Fernando ... 494 km
Angeles City ... 509 km