Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miagao, PhilippinesMiagaoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMiagao Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Miagao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Miagao
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Miagao

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Miagao

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Miag-ao
  • Miagao
  • Miagao Town

Country

Miagao is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

8,881 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miagao (Province of Iloilo, Western Visayas)

Iloilo ... 27 km
Bacolod City ... 58 km
Mansilingan ... 60 km
Cebu City ... 138 km
Mandaue City ... 140 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 142 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 307 km
Iligan City ... 316 km
Mantampay ... 316 km
Libertad ... 322 km
Butuan ... 324 km
Calamba ... 402 km
Zamboanga ... 411 km
Budta ... 418 km
Dasmariñas ... 419 km
San Pedro ... 420 km
Malingao ... 423 km
Bacoor ... 433 km
Taguig ... 437 km
Makati City ... 441 km
Cainta ... 442 km
Mandaluyong City ... 444 km
Pasig City ... 444 km
Antipolo ... 447 km
Manila ... 447 km
Quezon City ... 451 km
Davao ... 477 km
San Fernando ... 498 km
Angeles City ... 513 km