Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cogan, PhilippinesCoganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cogan, Philippines

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cogan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Cogan: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Cogan

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Cogan

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carmen
  • Cogan
  • Karmen
  • Old Carmen
  • Кармен

Country

Cogan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

21,898 People

Cities around Cogan (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Mandaue City ... 31 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 32 km
Cebu City ... 33 km
Mansilingan ... 84 km
Bacolod City ... 86 km
Iloilo ... 117 km
Libertad ... 217 km
Butuan ... 219 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 238 km
Iligan City ... 260 km
Mantampay ... 268 km
Budta ... 375 km
Malingao ... 380 km
Davao ... 408 km
Zamboanga ... 434 km
Calamba ... 459 km
San Pedro ... 478 km
Dasmariñas ... 480 km
Bacoor ... 492 km
Taguig ... 493 km
Cainta ... 496 km
Makati City ... 497 km
Pasig City ... 499 km
Mandaluyong City ... 500 km
Antipolo ... 501 km
General Santos ... 502 km
Manila ... 504 km
Quezon City ... 506 km
San Fernando ... 556 km