Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Antipolo, PhilippinesAntipoloPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inAntipolo Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Antipolo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Antipolo
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Antipolo

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Antipolo

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anlipolo
  • Antipolo

Country

Antipolo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,398 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Antipolo (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Mansilingan ... 31 km
Bacolod City ... 35 km
Iloilo ... 50 km
Cebu City ... 75 km
Mandaue City ... 77 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 79 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 247 km
Libertad ... 256 km
Butuan ... 258 km
Iligan City ... 259 km
Mantampay ... 261 km
Budta ... 367 km
Malingao ... 372 km
Zamboanga ... 386 km
Davao ... 419 km
Calamba ... 448 km
Dasmariñas ... 467 km
San Pedro ... 467 km
Bacoor ... 480 km
Taguig ... 483 km
Makati City ... 487 km
Cainta ... 488 km
Pasig City ... 490 km
Mandaluyong City ... 490 km
Antipolo ... 493 km
Manila ... 494 km
Quezon City ... 497 km
General Santos ... 500 km
San Fernando ... 546 km