Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ocaña, PhilippinesOcañaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inOcaña Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ocaña

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ocaña
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Ocaña

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Ocaña

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ocana
  • Ocaña

Country

Ocaña is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

13,898 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ocaña (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 35 km
Mandaue City ... 38 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 38 km
Mansilingan ... 81 km
Bacolod City ... 86 km
Iloilo ... 110 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 193 km
Libertad ... 195 km
Butuan ... 197 km
Iligan City ... 210 km
Mantampay ... 215 km
Budta ... 322 km
Malingao ... 327 km
Davao ... 366 km
Zamboanga ... 369 km
General Santos ... 453 km
Calamba ... 497 km
San Pedro ... 516 km
Dasmariñas ... 516 km
Bacoor ... 530 km
Taguig ... 532 km
Makati City ... 536 km
Cainta ... 536 km
Pasig City ... 538 km
Mandaluyong City ... 539 km
Antipolo ... 541 km
Manila ... 543 km
Quezon City ... 545 km
San Fernando ... 595 km