Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tagbilaran City, PhilippinesTagbilaran CityPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTagbilaran City Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tagbilaran City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tagbilaran City
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Tagbilaran City

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Tagbilaran City

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa Tagbilaran
  • Syudad han Tagbilaran
  • TAG
  • Tagbilaran
  • Tagbilaran City

Country

Tagbilaran City is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

86,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tagbilaran City (Province of Bohol, Central Visayas)

Lapu-Lapu City ... 73 km
Cebu City ... 73 km
Mandaue City ... 74 km
Mansilingan ... 129 km
Bacolod City ... 133 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 144 km
Libertad ... 154 km
Iloilo ... 155 km
Butuan ... 157 km
Iligan City ... 161 km
Mantampay ... 167 km
Budta ... 274 km
Malingao ... 279 km
Davao ... 318 km
Zamboanga ... 334 km
General Santos ... 404 km
Calamba ... 546 km
San Pedro ... 564 km
Dasmariñas ... 565 km
Bacoor ... 578 km
Taguig ... 580 km
Makati City ... 584 km
Cainta ... 584 km
Pasig City ... 587 km
Mandaluyong City ... 587 km
Antipolo ... 589 km
Manila ... 591 km
Quezon City ... 594 km
Sandakan ... 622 km