Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jagna, PhilippinesJagnaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inJagna Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jagna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jagna
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Jagna

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Jagna

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iagna
  • Jagna

Country

Jagna is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

32,566 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jagna (Province of Bohol, Central Visayas)

Lapu-Lapu City ... 80 km
Mandaue City ... 82 km
Cebu City ... 83 km
Libertad ... 120 km
Butuan ... 122 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 131 km
Iligan City ... 155 km
Mansilingan ... 155 km
Bacolod City ... 160 km
Mantampay ... 164 km
Iloilo ... 185 km
Budta ... 270 km
Malingao ... 275 km
Davao ... 301 km
Zamboanga ... 354 km
General Santos ... 395 km
Calamba ... 564 km
San Pedro ... 582 km
Dasmariñas ... 584 km
Bacoor ... 597 km
Taguig ... 598 km
Cainta ... 601 km
Makati City ... 602 km
Pasig City ... 604 km
Mandaluyong City ... 605 km
Antipolo ... 606 km
Manila ... 609 km
Quezon City ... 611 km
Sandakan ... 653 km