Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maasin, PhilippinesMaasinPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMaasin Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maasin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Maasin
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Maasin

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Maasin

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Maasin
  • Maasin
  • Massin City

Country

Maasin is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

18,313 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Maasin (Province of Southern Leyte, Eastern Visayas)

Lapu-Lapu City ... 75 km
Mandaue City ... 77 km
Cebu City ... 79 km
Libertad ... 142 km
Butuan ... 142 km
Mansilingan ... 159 km
Bacolod City ... 163 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 183 km
Iloilo ... 193 km
Iligan City ... 211 km
Mantampay ... 223 km
Budta ... 324 km
Malingao ... 329 km
Davao ... 343 km
Zamboanga ... 419 km
General Santos ... 444 km
Calamba ... 537 km
San Pedro ... 556 km
Dasmariñas ... 558 km
Taguig ... 570 km
Bacoor ... 570 km
Cainta ... 573 km
Makati City ... 574 km
Pasig City ... 576 km
Mandaluyong City ... 577 km
Antipolo ... 577 km
Manila ... 581 km
Quezon City ... 583 km
San Fernando ... 633 km