Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bien Unido, PhilippinesBien UnidoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBien Unido Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bien Unido

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bien Unido
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Bien Unido

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bien Unido

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bahabaha
  • Bien Unido
  • Buen Unido

Country

Bien Unido is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,304 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bien Unido (Province of Bohol, Central Visayas)

Lapu-Lapu City ... 40 km
Mandaue City ... 42 km
Cebu City ... 44 km
Mansilingan ... 125 km
Bacolod City ... 129 km
Iloilo ... 158 km
Libertad ... 160 km
Butuan ... 161 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 184 km
Iligan City ... 208 km
Mantampay ... 218 km
Budta ... 323 km
Malingao ... 328 km
Davao ... 352 km
Zamboanga ... 400 km
General Santos ... 448 km
Calamba ... 517 km
San Pedro ... 536 km
Dasmariñas ... 538 km
Bacoor ... 550 km
Taguig ... 551 km
Cainta ... 554 km
Makati City ... 555 km
Pasig City ... 557 km
Mandaluyong City ... 558 km
Antipolo ... 559 km
Manila ... 562 km
Quezon City ... 564 km
San Fernando ... 614 km