Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mambajao, PhilippinesMambajaoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMambajao Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mambajao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mambajao
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Mambajao

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Mambajao

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mamajao
  • Mambajao

Country

Mambajao is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

10,058 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mambajao (Province of Camiguin, Northern Mindanao)

Libertad ... 72 km
Butuan ... 75 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 85 km
Iligan City ... 113 km
Mantampay ... 126 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 132 km
Mandaue City ... 135 km
Cebu City ... 135 km
Mansilingan ... 206 km
Bacolod City ... 211 km
Budta ... 227 km
Malingao ... 231 km
Iloilo ... 235 km
Davao ... 251 km
Zamboanga ... 334 km
General Santos ... 348 km
Calamba ... 616 km
San Pedro ... 635 km
Dasmariñas ... 636 km
Sandakan ... 648 km
Bacoor ... 649 km
Taguig ... 649 km
Cainta ... 653 km
Makati City ... 654 km
Pasig City ... 656 km
Mandaluyong City ... 657 km
Antipolo ... 658 km
Manila ... 661 km
Quezon City ... 663 km