Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Claver, PhilippinesClaverPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inClaver Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Claver

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Claver
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Claver

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Claver

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calver
  • Claver

Country

Claver is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Claver (Province of Surigao del Norte, Caraga)

Butuan ... 71 km
Libertad ... 72 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 149 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 165 km
Mandaue City ... 167 km
Cebu City ... 169 km
Iligan City ... 181 km
Mantampay ... 197 km
Mansilingan ... 250 km
Bacolod City ... 254 km
Davao ... 276 km
Budta ... 281 km
Iloilo ... 283 km
Malingao ... 284 km
General Santos ... 384 km
Zamboanga ... 415 km
Calamba ... 628 km
San Pedro ... 647 km
Dasmariñas ... 649 km
Taguig ... 660 km
Bacoor ... 661 km
Cainta ... 663 km
Makati City ... 665 km
Pasig City ... 667 km
Mandaluyong City ... 667 km
Antipolo ... 668 km
Manila ... 672 km
Quezon City ... 673 km
San Fernando ... 724 km