Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Luis, PhilippinesSan LuisPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Luis Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Luis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in San Luis
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise San Luis

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset San Luis

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San - Luis
  • San Luis
  • Сан - Луис

Country

San Luis is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,109 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Luis (Province of Agusan del Sur, Caraga)

Butuan ... 55 km
Libertad ... 55 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 88 km
Iligan City ... 111 km
Mantampay ... 127 km
Davao ... 155 km
Budta ... 175 km
Malingao ... 177 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 248 km
Mandaue City ... 250 km
Cebu City ... 251 km
General Santos ... 265 km
Mansilingan ... 325 km
Bacolod City ... 329 km
Zamboanga ... 341 km
Iloilo ... 353 km
Sandakan ... 676 km
Calamba ... 730 km
San Pedro ... 749 km
Dasmariñas ... 750 km
Bacoor ... 763 km
Taguig ... 763 km
Cainta ... 767 km
Makati City ... 767 km
Pasig City ... 770 km
Mandaluyong City ... 770 km
Antipolo ... 771 km
Manado ... 773 km
Manila ... 775 km
Quezon City ... 776 km