Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malaybalay, PhilippinesMalaybalayPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMalaybalay Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Malaybalay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Malaybalay
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Malaybalay

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Malaybalay

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa Malaybalay
  • Kota Malaybalay
  • Lungsod ng Malaybalay
  • Malajbalaj
  • Malaybalay
  • Malaybalay City
  • Malaybalay Lakanbalen
  • malaybalayy
  • mallaiballai
  • Малайбалай
  • مالایبالائی
  • 말라이발라이

Country

Malaybalay is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

61,524 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malaybalay (Province of Bukidnon, Northern Mindanao)

Cagayan de Oro ... 53 km
Iligan City ... 60 km
Mantampay ... 73 km
Libertad ... 92 km
Butuan ... 94 km
Budta ... 119 km
Malingao ... 122 km
Davao ... 126 km
General Santos ... 225 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 255 km
Mandaue City ... 258 km
Cebu City ... 258 km
Zamboanga ... 281 km
Mansilingan ... 322 km
Bacolod City ... 327 km
Iloilo ... 347 km
Sandakan ... 617 km
Tawau ... 722 km
Manado ... 735 km
Calamba ... 738 km
San Pedro ... 757 km
Dasmariñas ... 758 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 764 km
Bacoor ... 771 km
Taguig ... 772 km
Cainta ... 776 km
Makati City ... 776 km
Pasig City ... 779 km
Mandaluyong City ... 779 km
Antipolo ... 781 km