Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valencia, PhilippinesValenciaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inValencia Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valencia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Valencia
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Valencia

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Valencia

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Valencia
  • Valencia
  • Valencia City
  • Valencia Lakanbalen
  • Valensija
  • ba lun xi ya cheng
  • ballensia
  • Валенсия
  • 巴伦西亚城
  • 발렌시아

Country

Valencia is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

83,591 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valencia (Province of Bukidnon, Northern Mindanao)

Iligan City ... 68 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 73 km
Mantampay ... 76 km
Budta ... 94 km
Malingao ... 96 km
Davao ... 101 km
Libertad ... 119 km
Butuan ... 121 km
General Santos ... 198 km
Zamboanga ... 266 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 280 km
Mandaue City ... 282 km
Cebu City ... 283 km
Mansilingan ... 345 km
Bacolod City ... 349 km
Iloilo ... 368 km
Sandakan ... 603 km
Tawau ... 704 km
Manado ... 707 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 753 km
Calamba ... 762 km
San Pedro ... 781 km
Dasmariñas ... 781 km
Bacoor ... 795 km
Taguig ... 796 km
Cainta ... 800 km
Makati City ... 800 km
Pasig City ... 803 km
Mandaluyong City ... 803 km
Antipolo ... 805 km