Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cambanugoy, PhilippinesCambanugoyPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCambanugoy Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cambanugoy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Cambanugoy
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Cambanugoy

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Cambanugoy

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asuncion
  • Cambanogoy
  • Cambanugoy
  • Kambanogoy
  • Saug

Country

Cambanugoy is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

11,693 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cambanugoy (Province of Davao del Norte, Davao)

Davao ... 53 km
Malingao ... 111 km
Budta ... 112 km
Iligan City ... 134 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 137 km
Mantampay ... 142 km
Libertad ... 156 km
Butuan ... 156 km
General Santos ... 164 km
Zamboanga ... 303 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 338 km
Mandaue City ... 340 km
Cebu City ... 340 km
Mansilingan ... 407 km
Bacolod City ... 411 km
Iloilo ... 431 km
Sandakan ... 640 km
Manado ... 671 km
Tawau ... 727 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 794 km
Calamba ... 821 km
San Pedro ... 840 km
Dasmariñas ... 841 km
Bacoor ... 854 km
Taguig ... 855 km
Cainta ... 859 km
Makati City ... 859 km
Pasig City ... 862 km
Mandaluyong City ... 862 km
Antipolo ... 863 km