Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bato, PhilippinesBatoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBato Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bato

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bato
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Bato

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Bato

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bago

Country

Bato is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bato (Davao)

Davao ... 12 km
Malingao ... 81 km
Budta ... 85 km
General Santos ... 106 km
Iligan City ... 159 km
Mantampay ... 160 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 172 km
Libertad ... 210 km
Butuan ... 210 km
Zamboanga ... 273 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 380 km
Mandaue City ... 382 km
Cebu City ... 382 km
Mansilingan ... 443 km
Bacolod City ... 447 km
Iloilo ... 465 km
Sandakan ... 604 km
Manado ... 614 km
Tawau ... 681 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 762 km
Calamba ... 861 km
San Pedro ... 880 km
Dasmariñas ... 880 km
Bacoor ... 894 km
Taguig ... 895 km
Makati City ... 899 km
Cainta ... 900 km
Pasig City ... 902 km
Mandaluyong City ... 903 km
Antipolo ... 904 km