Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Inawayan, PhilippinesInawayanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inInawayan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Inawayan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Inawayan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Inawayan

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Inawayan

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inauayan
  • Inawayan

Country

Inawayan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,345 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Inawayan (Province of Davao del Sur, Davao)

Davao ... 17 km
Malingao ... 83 km
Budta ... 87 km
General Santos ... 97 km
Iligan City ... 166 km
Mantampay ... 167 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 180 km
Libertad ... 219 km
Butuan ... 219 km
Zamboanga ... 273 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 389 km
Mandaue City ... 391 km
Cebu City ... 391 km
Mansilingan ... 451 km
Bacolod City ... 455 km
Iloilo ... 473 km
Sandakan ... 602 km
Manado ... 605 km
Tawau ... 677 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 760 km
Calamba ... 869 km
San Pedro ... 888 km
Dasmariñas ... 889 km
Bacoor ... 902 km
Taguig ... 904 km
Makati City ... 908 km
Cainta ... 908 km
Pasig City ... 911 km
Mandaluyong City ... 911 km
Antipolo ... 913 km