Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Samal, PhilippinesSamalPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSamal Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Samal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Samal
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Samal

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Samal

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Island Garden City of Samal
  • Kota Samal
  • Penaplata
  • Peñaplata
  • Pulung Lakanbalen Garden ning Samal
  • Samal
  • Sámal
  • Самал

Country

Samal is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

43,526 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Samal (Province of Davao del Norte, Davao)

Davao ... 8 km
Malingao ... 100 km
Budta ... 103 km
General Santos ... 115 km
Iligan City ... 167 km
Mantampay ... 170 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 177 km
Libertad ... 207 km
Butuan ... 207 km
Zamboanga ... 292 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 383 km
Mandaue City ... 385 km
Cebu City ... 386 km
Mansilingan ... 449 km
Bacolod City ... 453 km
Iloilo ... 472 km
Manado ... 619 km
Sandakan ... 623 km
Tawau ... 699 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 781 km
Calamba ... 866 km
San Pedro ... 884 km
Dasmariñas ... 885 km
Bacoor ... 898 km
Taguig ... 900 km
Cainta ... 904 km
Makati City ... 904 km
Pasig City ... 907 km
Mandaluyong City ... 907 km
Antipolo ... 909 km