Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mati, PhilippinesMatiPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMati Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mati

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mati
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Mati

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Mati

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Mati
  • MXI
  • Mati
  • Mati City
  • ma di
  • maty dawayw shrqy
  • Мати
  • ماتی، داوائو شرقی
  • 馬蒂

Country

Mati is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

105,908 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mati (Province of Davao Oriental, Davao)

Davao ... 51 km
General Santos ... 125 km
Malingao ... 142 km
Budta ... 145 km
Iligan City ... 204 km
Mantampay ... 209 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 210 km
Butuan ... 226 km
Libertad ... 227 km
Zamboanga ... 332 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 412 km
Mandaue City ... 414 km
Cebu City ... 414 km
Mansilingan ... 481 km
Bacolod City ... 485 km
Iloilo ... 505 km
Manado ... 612 km
Sandakan ... 660 km
Tawau ... 730 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 819 km
Calamba ... 895 km
San Pedro ... 914 km
Dasmariñas ... 915 km
Bacoor ... 928 km
Taguig ... 929 km
Cainta ... 933 km
Makati City ... 933 km
Pasig City ... 936 km
Mandaluyong City ... 936 km
Antipolo ... 938 km