Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sigaboy, PhilippinesSigaboyPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSigaboy Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sigaboy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sigaboy
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Sigaboy

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Sigaboy

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Govenor Generoso
  • Governor Generoso
  • Jigabay
  • Segaboy
  • Sigaboy
  • Surup

Country

Sigaboy is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,981 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sigaboy (Province of Davao Oriental, Davao)

Davao ... 59 km
General Santos ... 94 km
Malingao ... 140 km
Budta ... 144 km
Iligan City ... 221 km
Mantampay ... 223 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 232 km
Butuan ... 256 km
Libertad ... 257 km
Zamboanga ... 322 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 437 km
Mandaue City ... 439 km
Cebu City ... 440 km
Mansilingan ... 503 km
Bacolod City ... 508 km
Iloilo ... 526 km
Manado ... 578 km
Sandakan ... 643 km
Tawau ... 707 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 804 km
Calamba ... 920 km
San Pedro ... 939 km
Dasmariñas ... 939 km
Bacoor ... 953 km
Taguig ... 954 km
Cainta ... 958 km
Makati City ... 958 km
Pasig City ... 961 km
Mandaluyong City ... 961 km
Antipolo ... 963 km