Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manat, PhilippinesManatPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inManat Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Manat
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Manat

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Manat

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mainit
  • Manat

Country

Manat is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,148 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manat (Compostela, Davao)

Davao ... 61 km
Malingao ... 130 km
Budta ... 132 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 152 km
Iligan City ... 152 km
Mantampay ... 161 km
Butuan ... 161 km
Libertad ... 161 km
General Santos ... 171 km
Zamboanga ... 323 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 348 km
Mandaue City ... 350 km
Cebu City ... 351 km
Mansilingan ... 419 km
Bacolod City ... 424 km
Iloilo ... 445 km
Sandakan ... 659 km
Manado ... 673 km
Tawau ... 744 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 814 km
Calamba ... 831 km
San Pedro ... 850 km
Dasmariñas ... 851 km
Bacoor ... 864 km
Taguig ... 865 km
Cainta ... 869 km
Makati City ... 869 km
Pasig City ... 872 km
Mandaluyong City ... 872 km
Antipolo ... 873 km