Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taytayan, PhilippinesTaytayanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTaytayan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taytayan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Taytayan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Taytayan

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Taytayan

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Antonio
  • Taytayan

Country

Taytayan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,894 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Taytayan (Province of Davao Oriental, Davao)

Davao ... 102 km
Butuan ... 155 km
Libertad ... 156 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 170 km
Malingao ... 174 km
Budta ... 175 km
Iligan City ... 178 km
Mantampay ... 189 km
General Santos ... 208 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 350 km
Mandaue City ... 352 km
Cebu City ... 353 km
Zamboanga ... 366 km
Mansilingan ... 426 km
Bacolod City ... 430 km
Iloilo ... 454 km
Manado ... 701 km
Sandakan ... 703 km
Tawau ... 789 km
Calamba ... 831 km
San Pedro ... 850 km
Dasmariñas ... 852 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 857 km
Bacoor ... 864 km
Taguig ... 864 km
Cainta ... 868 km
Makati City ... 869 km
Pasig City ... 871 km
Mandaluyong City ... 871 km
Antipolo ... 872 km