Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Magugpo Poblacion, PhilippinesMagugpo PoblacionPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMagugpo Poblacion Philippines

What day is it in Magugpo Poblacion right now?

Sunday (October 24, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Magugpo Poblacion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Magugpo Poblacion
Today, October 24, 2021

Sunrise Magugpo Poblacion

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Magugpo Poblacion

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Tagum
  • Magugpo
  • Magugpo Poblacion
  • Tagum
  • Tagum City
  • Tagum Lakanbalen
  • Taum
  • Taúm
  • tagum
  • tagwm
  • تاگوم
  • 타굼

Country

Magugpo Poblacion is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

233,254 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Magugpo Poblacion (Province of Davao del Norte, Davao)

Davao ... 44 km
Malingao ... 111 km
Budta ... 113 km
Iligan City ... 143 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 147 km
Mantampay ... 150 km
Iligan ... 152 km
General Santos ... 156 km
Libertad ... 167 km
Butuan ... 167 km
Zamboanga ... 305 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 349 km
Mandaue City ... 351 km
Cebu City ... 351 km
Mansilingan ... 417 km
Bacolod City ... 422 km
Iloilo ... 442 km
Sandakan ... 640 km
Manado ... 661 km
Tawau ... 725 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 796 km
Calamba ... 832 km
Cabuyao ... 839 km
Biñan ... 848 km
San Pedro ... 851 km
Dasmariñas ... 852 km
Las Piñas ... 862 km
Bacoor ... 864 km
Taguig ... 866 km
Cainta ... 870 km