Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bau, PhilippinesBauPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBau Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bau
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Bau

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Bau

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bao
  • Bau

Country

Bau is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,672 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bau (Province of Cotabato, Soccsksargen)

Budta ... 28 km
Malingao ... 31 km
Davao ... 86 km
Mantampay ... 91 km
Iligan City ... 96 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 119 km
General Santos ... 149 km
Libertad ... 183 km
Butuan ... 185 km
Zamboanga ... 214 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 325 km
Cebu City ... 326 km
Mandaue City ... 327 km
Mansilingan ... 380 km
Bacolod City ... 384 km
Iloilo ... 399 km
Sandakan ... 551 km
Tawau ... 643 km
Manado ... 652 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 704 km
Calamba ... 799 km
San Pedro ... 818 km
Dasmariñas ... 818 km
Bacoor ... 832 km
Taguig ... 834 km
Makati City ... 838 km
Cainta ... 839 km
Pasig City ... 841 km
Mandaluyong City ... 841 km
Antipolo ... 843 km