Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayanga, PhilippinesBayangaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBayanga Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bayanga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bayanga
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Bayanga

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Bayanga

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baganga
  • Bayanga

Country

Bayanga is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,087 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayanga (Province of Maguindanao, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Budta ... 38 km
Malingao ... 44 km
Mantampay ... 72 km
Iligan City ... 82 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 111 km
Davao ... 120 km
General Santos ... 172 km
Libertad ... 186 km
Zamboanga ... 187 km
Butuan ... 188 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 308 km
Cebu City ... 309 km
Mandaue City ... 310 km
Mansilingan ... 357 km
Bacolod City ... 362 km
Iloilo ... 375 km
Sandakan ... 525 km
Tawau ... 624 km
Manado ... 667 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 677 km
Calamba ... 777 km
Dasmariñas ... 795 km
San Pedro ... 795 km
Bacoor ... 809 km
Taguig ... 812 km
Makati City ... 815 km
Cainta ... 816 km
Pasig City ... 819 km
Mandaluyong City ... 819 km
Antipolo ... 821 km