Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tamontaka, PhilippinesTamontakaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTamontaka Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tamontaka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tamontaka
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Tamontaka

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Tamontaka

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tamontaca

Country

Tamontaka is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,166 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tamontaka (Cotabato City, Soccsksargen)

Budta ... 18 km
Malingao ... 21 km
Mantampay ... 109 km
Davao ... 112 km
Iligan City ... 119 km
General Santos ... 140 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 148 km
Zamboanga ... 175 km
Libertad ... 220 km
Butuan ... 222 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 345 km
Cebu City ... 347 km
Mandaue City ... 347 km
Mansilingan ... 393 km
Bacolod City ... 397 km
Iloilo ... 409 km
Sandakan ... 511 km
Tawau ... 601 km
Manado ... 629 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 666 km
Calamba ... 812 km
Dasmariñas ... 830 km
San Pedro ... 830 km
Bacoor ... 843 km
Taguig ... 847 km
Makati City ... 850 km
Cainta ... 851 km
Pasig City ... 854 km
Mandaluyong City ... 854 km
Antipolo ... 856 km