Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puloypuloy, PhilippinesPuloypuloyPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPuloypuloy Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puloypuloy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Puloypuloy
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Puloypuloy

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Puloypuloy

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poloy-Poloy
  • Puloypuloy

Country

Puloypuloy is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,130 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puloypuloy (Province of Sultan Kudarat, Soccsksargen)

Malingao ... 66 km
Budta ... 69 km
General Santos ... 104 km
Davao ... 131 km
Zamboanga ... 165 km
Mantampay ... 169 km
Iligan City ... 180 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 208 km
Libertad ... 278 km
Butuan ... 280 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 405 km
Cebu City ... 406 km
Mandaue City ... 406 km
Mansilingan ... 449 km
Bacolod City ... 453 km
Iloilo ... 464 km
Sandakan ... 487 km
Tawau ... 562 km
Manado ... 571 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 646 km
Calamba ... 866 km
Dasmariñas ... 884 km
San Pedro ... 884 km
Palu ... 896 km
Bacoor ... 898 km
Taguig ... 901 km
Makati City ... 905 km
Cainta ... 906 km
Pasig City ... 908 km
Mandaluyong City ... 908 km