Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalamansig, PhilippinesKalamansigPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inKalamansig Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kalamansig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kalamansig
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Kalamansig

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Kalamansig

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calamansig
  • Kalamansig

Country

Kalamansig is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

12,821 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalamansig (Province of Sultan Kudarat, Soccsksargen)

Malingao ... 76 km
Budta ... 79 km
General Santos ... 102 km
Davao ... 138 km
Zamboanga ... 164 km
Mantampay ... 179 km
Iligan City ... 189 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 218 km
Libertad ... 288 km
Butuan ... 290 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 414 km
Cebu City ... 415 km
Mandaue City ... 416 km
Mansilingan ... 457 km
Bacolod City ... 462 km
Iloilo ... 472 km
Sandakan ... 482 km
Tawau ... 555 km
Manado ... 562 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 642 km
Calamba ... 874 km
Palu ... 887 km
Dasmariñas ... 892 km
San Pedro ... 892 km
Bacoor ... 905 km
Taguig ... 909 km
Makati City ... 913 km
Cainta ... 914 km
Pasig City ... 916 km
Mandaluyong City ... 916 km